Sale
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

TCX Advanced Pro 0

$6,499.95 $7,299.00

Available sizes: Medium, M/L
In store only

Contact

Important message regarding freight. Although we are endeavouring to have Click & Collect orders ready for collection within 7 business days, in some areas it may take longer for orders to be ready for pick-up. We also recommend checking in with your local store for their current trading hours. We thank you for your patience and understanding.

WARNING: This product contains a button/coin battery and is hazardous. Keep batteries away from children.
Share

Fast starts, tight corners, a blur of speed through dirt, sand and mud. Proven by elite cyclocross pros for years, the latest TCX Advanced Pro is built to win.

Key Performance Factors

Elite level efficiency

Advanced-grade composite frameset is 17.5 percent lighter than the previous generation while retaining its best-in-class torsional/pedaling stiffness.

Total control

Integrated disc brake technology with flat mounts and thru-axle hubs, combined with tubeless ready Giant WheelSystem, delivers added control in variable conditions and all types of weather.

Smooth ride quality

D-Fuse composite seatpost helps absorb bumps and vibrations, and you also have the option to switch to a standard 30.9mm round or dropper post depending on your riding style and terrain.

Specs
  • Sizes
    S, M, M/L, L, XL
  • Colours
    Carbon / Chameleon Neptune / Chrome
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite, 12mm thru-axle, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact SLR S:40cm, M:42cm, M/L:42cm, L:44cm, XL:44cm
  • Grips
    Stratus Lite 3.0
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SL S:80mm, M:90mm, M/L:100mm, L:100mm, XL:110mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse SLR, composite, -5/+15mm offset
  • Saddle
    Giant Fleet SL
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    SRAM Force eTap AXS, 1x12
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    SRAM Force eTap AXS
  • Brakes
    SRAM Force eTap AXS hydraulic, SRAM CenterLine rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
  • Brake Levers
    SRAM Force eTap AXS hydraulic
  • Cassette
    SRAM Force, 12-speed, 10x33
  • Chain
    SRAM Force D1
  • Crankset
    SRAM Force D1 DUB, 38t S:170mm, M:172.5mm, M/L:172.5mm, L:175mm, XL:175mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    SRAM DUB, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant SLR 1 Carbon Disc WheelSystem
  • Hubs
    Giant SLR 1 Carbon Disc WheelSystem
  • Spokes
    Giant SLR 1 Carbon Disc WheelSystem
  • Tires
    Maxxis All-Terrene, 700x33c, tubeless
  • Extras
    Giant 1x chainguide, tubeless prepared, 45mm max tyre size
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Highlights

The superlight composite frame is handcrafted with race-proven geometry and asymmetrical chainstays for optimal power transfer. The D-Fuse composite seatpost helps smooth out bumps and vibrations, and you also have the option to use a 30.9mm round standard or dropper seatpost. Other innovations include a lightweight composite WheelSystem and tubeless tires right out of the box; flat-mount disc brakes; and 12mm front and rear thru-axles for total control and fast cornering, sprinting and climbing in all conditions.

TCX Advanced Pro with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)50519.952520.754521.555521.956522.2
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)53020.954521.55602257522.659023.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1335.21485.81636.417871937.6
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°71.5°72.0°72.5°72.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)68.32.765.12.661.82.458.62.358.62.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)101439.9102040.2103040.6104040.9105541.5
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43016.943016.943016.943016.943016.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)52520.755621.957222.558923.260323.7
LReach (mm) (inch)37014.637514.838515.239515.640616
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)7883180731.882632.583232.884533.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91003.91104.3
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.91756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
D-Fuse Technology
OverDrive 2
Tubeless System
PowerCore

Similar Products

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.