Sale
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Rove 3

2021

$719.00 $799.00

Available sizes: Small, Medium
In store only

Contact

What is my size?

Important message regarding freight. Although we are endeavouring to have Click & Collect orders ready for collection within 7 business days, in some areas it may take longer for orders to be ready for pick-up. We also recommend checking in with your local store for their current trading hours. We thank you for your patience and understanding.

Share

MAIN STREET, SIDE STREETS OR FOREST TRAILS. YOUR CHOICES ARE LIMITLESS WITH THE VERSATILE ROVE.

Key Performance Factors

Comfort

Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy and LivRight Sizing, along with the lightweight ALUXX-Grade Aluminium frame, create a flawlessly tuned and comfortable ride for women.

Confidence Inspiring

Flat bars, front suspension, and a low standover height provide generous stability and capable comfort.

Versatile

Perfect for fitness, commuting and exploration needs alike.

Why We Love It

Rove is ideal choice for entry-level riders looking for a fitness, recreational or commuting bike that can go on dirt or road riding adventures. Using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, it’s constructed with a lightweight ALUXX-Grade Aluminium frame with added standover height for stability and confidence. The Rove features a plush suspension fork for efficient riding on light off-road excursions. Featuring plenty of frame clearance for knobby tyres, a low-rise handlebar and a wide range of gears, this bike is a confident choice for weekend exploration.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Red Wine
  • Frame
    ALUXX grade aluminium
  • Fork
    SR Suntour NEX HLO w/lockout 63mm travel
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect, 31.8mm
  • Stem
    Giant Sport alloy, 7 degree
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse, Alloy
  • Saddle
    Liv Sport Comfort
  • Pedals
    Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL-M315, 16sp
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano TY710
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Acera
  • Brakes
    Tektro TKD143 hydraulic disc, 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro TKD143 hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG31, 11-34T, 8sp
  • Chain
    KMC Z8
  • Crankset
    Prowheel alloy, 30-46T
  • Bottom Bracket
    Sealed
  • Rims
    Giant alloy
  • Hubs
    Sport alloy disc, 28H
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel, 14g
  • Tires
    Giant CrossCut, 700x42c
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Highlights

2021 Rove with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      148 cm4’10”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)3801542016.546018.1
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)55021.757022.459023.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1104.31204.71355.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°70.5°70.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)85.13.385.13.385.13.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)105941.7107442.3108942.9
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45017.745017.745017.7
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)622.4622.4622.4
KStack (mm) (inch)60123.761124.162524.6
LReach (mm) (inch)37814.938915.339915.7
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)67926.769127.270827.9
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1803.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminium Technology

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.