{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Revolt E+ Pro

2020

$6,299 RRP

Contact

Share
From city streets to bumpy backroads, this versatile drop-bar E-bike gives you the power to venture far on gravel roads, dirt roads, any route you dream up.

This new E-bike gives you the power to ride from suburban streets to rugged rural backroads with efficiency and control. It’s a great way to experience adventure on ever-changing terrain and feel the freedom to extend your range. The ALUXX SL aluminium frameset has a SyncDrive Pro motor that’s powered by Yamaha. This advanced system delivers smooth acceleration on paved roads, gravel or dirt. It also includes wider tyres and integrated rack mounts so you can customise your adventure with fenders, racks or whatever other adventure accessories you need.

Key Performance Factors

Unlimited adventure

Powerful SyncDrive Pro motor, light and durable ALUXX SL aluminium frame, and smooth-riding tubeless tyres give you the ability to ride any road, any route.

Powerful, integrated battery

All-new EnergyPak Smart 375 compact battery delivers 375Wh of pedalling support and is seamlessly integrated into the frame for a sleek overall profile.

Longer range

Long-lasting battery and optional EnergyPak Plus range extender allows you to ride further without running out of power.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tire pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak Smart 375 / SyncDrive Pro

  • Range
  • Extreme: 35 KM 21 miles
  • Good: 70 KM 43 miles
  • Ideal: 110 KM 68 miles
Specs
  • Motor
    Giant SyncDrive Pro, powered by YAMAHA
  • Sensors
    Giant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
  • Display
    Giant RideControl EVO, grip launch control with walk assist, mini USB charger
  • Battery
    Giant EnergyPak 375, 36V 13.8Ah Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
  • Sizes
    S, M, M/L, L, XL
  • Colours
    Metallic Army / Olive
  • Frame
    ALUXX SL grade aluminium, 12mm thru-axle
  • Fork
    ALUXX SL grade aluminium, OverDrive steerer, 12mm thru-axle
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect, 31.8mm
  • Stem
    Giant Contact, 8 degree
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse, Composite
  • Saddle
    Giant Contact SL, Neutral
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano GRX RX600, 11sp
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano GRX RX810, 11sp
  • Brakes
    Shimano GRX RX400 hydraulic disc, 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano GRX RX600 hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano SLX, 11-42T, 11sp
  • Chain
    KMC e11 Turbo
  • Crankset
    Alloy Forged, 42T
  • Bottom Bracket
    N/A
  • Rims
    Giant eX-2, disc
  • Hubs
    Giant alloy disc, Fr: 28H, Rr: 32H
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel, 14g
  • Tires
    Giant Crosscut Gravel 2, 700x45c, tubeless
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 6A smart charger
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Highlights

This new E-bike gives you the power to ride from suburban streets to rugged rural backroads with efficiency and control. It’s a great way to experience adventure on ever-changing terrain and feel the freedom to extend your range. The ALUXX SL aluminum frameset has a SyncDrive Pro motor that’s powered by Yamaha. This advanced system delivers smooth acceleration on paved roads, gravel or dirt. It also includes wider tires and integrated rack mounts so you can customize your adventure with fenders, racks or whatever other adventure accessories you need.

2020 Revolt E+ Pro with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)45017.747518.750019.752520.755021.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.555521.956522.257522.659023.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1355.31505.91656.51807.11957.7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°71.0°71.0°71.0°71.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)68.82.768.82.768.82.768.82.768.82.7
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)105041.3105541.5106642107742.4109243
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.945517.945517.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8702.8702.8
KStack (mm) (inch)5582257222.558623.160023.661424.2
LReach (mm) (inch)380153801538615.239115.440215.8
OStem Length (mm) (inch)903.5903.51003.91003.91104.3
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700c700c700c700c700c

Technologies & Features

Hybrid Cycling Technology
ALUXX SL Aluminium Technology
SyncDrive Pro
RideControl EVO
Smart Assist
Tubeless System

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.