New
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Flourish FS 2

$799 RRP

Contact

Important message regarding COVID-19 restrictions for customers. While online Click & Collect orders are still being dispatched from our warehouse, if you are in a lockdown effected area, we highly recommend you contact your local retailer prior to purchasing to confirm they’re operating during any current restrictions.

Share

Ordinary trips around town are more stylish and fun with the Flourish.

Key Performance Factors

Easy Breezy

The lightweight ALUXX-Grade Aluminium frame with a classy step-through design makes zipping around town simple.

Comfort

Front suspension, a suspension seatpost and a cushioned spring seat soften bumpy sidewalks and city roads for a smooth, stable ride.

Stylish Versatility

Equipped with a chain cover and integrated fenders on select models, this bike blends urban style with smart, protective features.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Eclipse
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminium
  • Fork
    CR7V T40, 40mm
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Alloy, low rise, 25.4mm
  • Grips
    Liv Comfort
  • Stem
    MQ-576 adjustable, 25.4mm XS:85mm, S:85mm, M:105mm
  • Seatpost
    Alloy, suspension, 30.9mm
  • Saddle
    Liv Comfort
  • Pedals
    Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano EF500, 3x7
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney TY710
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Altus M310
  • Brakes
    Alloy, direct pull
  • Brake Levers
    Alloy
  • Cassette
    Shimano MF-TZ500, 14x34
  • Chain
    KMC Z8.3
  • Crankset
    Forged alloy, 28/38/48 XS:170mm, S:170mm, M:175mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Sealed cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant double-wall aluminium
  • Hubs
    Shimano, alloy, 36h
  • Spokes
    Stainless
  • Tires
    Kenda K-192, 700x38c
  • Extras
    40mm max tyre size, rear rack, fenders, kickstand
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)355.5144061645718
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.556522.258523
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1305.11505.91907.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.5°69.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)87.13.483.83.383.83.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)106742107842.4110043.3
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8
KStack (mm) (inch)58623.160723.964425.4
LReach (mm) (inch)37114.637914.938815.3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)41916.542116.643217
OStem Length (mm) (inch)853.3853.31054.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminium Technology

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.