Sale
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

EnviLiv Advanced Pro Disc 2

$5,399.00 $5,399.00

Available sizes: XS, Small, Medium
In store only

Contact

What is my size?

Important message regarding freight. Although we are endeavouring to have Click & Collect orders ready for collection within 7 business days, in some areas it may take longer for orders to be ready for pick-up. We also recommend checking in with your local store for their current trading hours. We thank you for your patience and understanding.

WARNING: This product contains a button/coin battery and is hazardous. Keep batteries away from children.
Share

Power through the flats and laugh in the face of headwinds with this sprinter’s dream machine, specifically crafted to propel its rider to the front of the pack.

Key Performance Factors

Best Aero Road Bike

Cutting edge tube shaping and a geometry that adds comfort and power to an aerodynamic body position.

All-Speed Control

The lateral stiffness in the fork and disc brakes offer the corner-bombing, gap-shooting control you need on race day.

Uncompromised Stiffness

The high-speed efficiency is next to none for even the strongest of sprinters, with incredible power transfer and an aero build.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Milky Way
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, 12x100mm, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Liv Contact SLR Aero, 31.8mm XS:36cm, S:38cm, M:40cm
  • Grips
    Liv All Condition
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SL Aero XS:80mm, S:90mm, M:100mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant Vector, composite
  • Saddle
    Liv Alcara SL CS
  • Pedals
    platform pedal [GCS,GTS] N/A [all other GSC]
  • Shifters
    Shimano 105 ST-R7025
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano 105
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano 105
  • Brakes
    Shimano 105 hydraulic, Shimano rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano 105 hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano 105, 11-speed, 11x30
  • Chain
    KMC X11SL-1
  • Crankset
    Shimano 105, 36/52 XS:165mm, S:170mm, M:170mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant SLR-2 Disc WheelSystem [F]42mm, [R]65mm
  • Hubs
    Giant SLR-2 Disc WheelSystem
  • Spokes
    Giant SLR-2 Disc WheelSystem
  • Tires
    Giant Gavia AC 1, 700x25c (26.5mm), folding, tubeless
  • Extras
    RideSense Bluetooth, tubeless prepared, 30mm max tyre size
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Highlights

EnviLiv Advanced Pro Disc with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)46518.350019.752020.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75.0°74.5°74.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)5072052420.654021.3
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1124.412751475.8
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°72.0°72.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)491.9451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)66.32.663.52.5612.4
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97238.397438.398138.6
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8682.7682.7
KStack (mm) (inch)5082052520.754621.5
LReach (mm) (inch)37114.637814.938415.1
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)72228.475729.877530.5
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.9
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
AeroSystem Shaping Technology
OverDrive 2
PowerCore
Tubeless System

You may also like

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.