Sale
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Brava Advanced Pro 2

$3,399.00 $3,999.00

Available sizes: XS
In store only

Contact

What is my size?

Important message regarding freight. Although we are endeavouring to have Click & Collect orders ready for collection within 7 business days, in some areas it may take longer for orders to be ready for pick-up. We also recommend checking in with your local store for their current trading hours. We thank you for your patience and understanding.

Share

Designed to help you reach that podium, the Brava Advanced Pro is an agile race bike created to provide exceptional handling and maximise acceleration.

Key Performance Factors

Built to Perform

Advanced-Grade Composite open triangle frame design makes shoulder carrying easy, while the V-shaped downtube efficiently sheds mud.

Commanding Control

OverDrive 2 steerer combined with D-Fuse seatpost offer a lightweight, responsive and agile ride with precise steering.

Race Ready

Tubeless set-up, 1x drivetrain and up to 45mm tyre clearance makes this lightweight race machine daring enough to take on any cyclocross course.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Chameleon Nova/Carbon/Chrome
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite, 12mm thru-axle, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect XS:38cm, S:38cm, M:40cm
  • Grips
    Liv All Condition
  • Stem
    Giant Contact XS:70mm, S:80mm, M:90mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse SL, composite, 16mm offset
  • Saddle
    Liv Approach
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano GRX RX-600, 1x11
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano GRX RX-812
  • Brakes
    Shimano GRX RX-400 hydraulic, Giant MPH rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano GRX RX-600 hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-M7000, 11-speed, 11x40
  • Chain
    KMC X11
  • Crankset
    Shimano GRX RX-600, 40t XS:170mm, S:170mm, M:172.5mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant P-X2 Disc wheelset
  • Hubs
    Giant P-X2 Disc wheelset
  • Spokes
    Giant P-X2 Disc wheelset
  • Tires
    Maxxis All-Terrene, 700x33c, tubeless
  • Extras
    Tubeless prepared, 45mm max tyre size
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Highlights

Brava Advanced Pro with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)49019.350519.952020.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°74.0°73.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51020.152020.553521.1
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1084.31234.81385.4
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.3°71.0°71.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)72.92.868.32.765.12.6
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)100439.5100939.7101439.9
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43016.943016.943016.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)51420.253120.954721.5
LReach (mm) (inch)36314.336814.537314.7
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)77330.47883180231.6
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
D-Fuse Seatpost
OverDrive 2

Similar Products

You may also like

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.