Sale
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Avow Advanced Pro 2

$5,199.00 $5,199.00

Available sizes: Small
In store only

Contact

What is my size?

Important message regarding freight. Although we are endeavouring to have Click & Collect orders ready for collection within 7 business days, in some areas it may take longer for orders to be ready for pick-up. We also recommend checking in with your local store for their current trading hours. We thank you for your patience and understanding.

Share

Perfect fit, ease of adjustment and aerodynamics create an unstoppable trifecta in the world’s first truly women’s performance triathlon bike.

Key Performance Factors

Absolutely Aerodynamic

From the aero frame design to the wheels, fork, and base bar, Avow vanquishes wind resistance for top speed and performance.

Built for Endurance

An array of body-positioning options conserve energy in key muscle groups for the run. Plus, frame-integrated hydration and storage help keep you fueled.

Powerful

Proprietary oversized bottom-bracket and symmetric chainstay design increase stiffness to maximise power transfer.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Milky Way
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Liv Avow Carbon XS:36cm, S:38cm, M:40cm
  • Grips
    Liv Contact Gel
  • Stem
    Liv Avow Alloy XS:80mm, S:90mm, M:100mm
  • Seatpost
    Liv Avow Carbon
  • Saddle
    ISM PS1.0
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL-BSR1
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Brakes
    Giant SpeedControl SL
  • Brake Levers
    Giant Trinity
  • Cassette
    Shimano Ultegra, 11-speed, 11x30
  • Chain
    KMC X11SL-1
  • Crankset
    Shimano Ultegra, 36/52 w/ Power Pro power meter XS:165mm, S:165mm, M:165mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant P-R2 wheelset
  • Hubs
    Giant P-R2 wheelset
  • Spokes
    Giant P-R2 wheelset
  • Tires
    Giant Gavia AC Lite, tubeless, 700x25c (26.5mm), folding
  • Extras
    Integrated hydration, integrated food storage, misc fairings, AeroVault System, 25mm max tyre size
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Highlights

Avow Advanced Pro with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      154 cm5’1”  to 167 cm5’6”
  • S
      160 cm5’3”  to 173 cm5’8”
  • M
      167 cm5’6”  to 180 cm5’11”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)48018.951020.153020.9
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)77.0°77.0°77.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)50019.751520.354021.3
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)803.1953.71254.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)72.0°72.5°72.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)401.6401.6401.6
GTrail (mm) (inch)682.7642.5642.5
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)96137.897438.3100139.4
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)753753753
KStack (mm) (inch)49019.350419.853421
LReach (mm) (inch)38715.239815.741716.4
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74029.176730.278831
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1803.1803.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51656.5
QWheel Size 700C 700C 700C

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
AeroSystem Shaping Technology
OverDrive
PowerCore
Tubeless System

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.